200 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0298/ 000/
Control#
00068786
Owner
SUMMER VALLEY REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,100
PID
68786
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,100$18,000$202,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMMER VALLEY REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address111 E MARKET ST FRONT

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-2915
Sale Date11/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUMMER VALLEY REALTY LLC$140,000 2674-291511/12/2019
SCHOENER, CYNTHIA A$1 2037-283504/16/2003
SCHOENER P R & C A$0 1344-058206/01/1984
SCHOENER, P R & C A$0 1340-089302/20/1984
SMITH, J S & J D$0 1059-084109/28/1964
BENSINGER, R & R$0 0604-017505/24/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1040
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,040 1,040
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,040 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   4,496 2,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,170$7,400$22,570
2024$15,170$7,400$22,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps