0 E INDEPENDENCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E INDEPENDENCE ST
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0305/ 000/
Control#
00068794
Owner
HEISER, JOSEPH
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$175,100
PID
68794
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,700$30,400$175,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISER, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
227 E INDEPENDENCE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2003-0834
Sale Date08/09/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEISER, JOSEPH; HEISER, RAY P$1 2003-083408/09/2002
HEISER RAY JAMES$0 1421-085001/19/1989
HEISER R J & A C (FOOD MKT)$0 1112-019006/24/1969
J H REHRER TEXTILE CO$0 1052-089101/22/1964
REHRER R H$0 0618-033606/28/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 5,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 5,544 5,544
   5,544 5,544
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 252
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 252 252
   252 252

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,720$14,605$21,325
2024$6,720$14,605$21,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps