219 E INDEPENDENCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
219 E INDEPENDENCE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0307/ 000/
Control#
00068796
Owner
ECKERT, SUSAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,800
PID
68796
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,300$16,500$165,800

Owner of Record
OwnerECKERT, SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address219 E INDEPENCE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2927-0102
Sale Date10/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECKERT, SUSAN$165,000 2927-010210/16/2025
CRANMER, JEAN B$1 2132-206212/27/2004
REPP ROBERT G SR & VERA E$0 1361-092607/11/1985
MOYER, I K$0 0810-029801/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 408 204
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
   2,366 1,356

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage19
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl54.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,465$6,250$22,715
2024$16,465$6,250$22,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps