0 S WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 07/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00068817
Owner
HJJT FAMILY LIMITED PRTNRSHP
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$1,378,400
PID
68817
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,325,600$52,800$1,378,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHJJT FAMILY LIMITED PRTNRSHP
Co-Owner
Address
329 SOUTH LIBERTY STREET
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0352-0067
Sale Date06/26/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HJJT FAMILY LIMITED PRTNRSHP$1 0352-006706/26/1998
HJJT COMPANY$3,227 1664-033106/20/1996
HJJT COMPANY$1,491,000 1664-031606/17/1996
SCH CO IND DEV AUTH(BOYERS IGA$1 1249-047812/01/1977
BOYER, H S & D C$0 1138-043404/19/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 17,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:22.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 17,570 17,570
   17,570 17,570
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 7,420
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 3,710 3,710
OFCOffice 3,710 3,710
   7,420 7,420
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 639
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 639 639
   639 639
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 401
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 401 401
   401 401

Parcel Information
Use Code348
DescriptionFood Market  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code348
DescriptionFood Market  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary34600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,110$33,000$385,110
2024$352,110$33,000$385,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps