510 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
510 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
56/ 08/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00068842
Owner
562 TERMINAL FACILITY LTD PRNS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$588,600
PID
68842
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$526,600$62,000$588,600

Owner of Record
Owner562 TERMINAL FACILITY LTD PRNS
Co-Owner
Address
100-101 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-0150
Sale Date11/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
562 TERMINAL FACILITY LTD PRNS$450,000 2933-015011/21/2025
BRUNER INVESTMENT CO L P$1 0468-033001/30/1998
RYON,RICHARD B & MARCIA$1 1507-006204/15/1993
RYON, W J & M$0 0723-057211/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 4,077
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)650
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate56C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,895 1,895
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,967 1,318
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,895 0
DCKR-DECK 470 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 470 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,366 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 364 0
SLBR-SLAB 325 0
   9,616 4,077

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl216.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood196.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,250$25,000$128,250
2024$103,250$25,000$128,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps