350 PATTON DR
 Print  Map It

Location
350 PATTON DR
Tax Map
56/ 08/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00068846
Owner
LUO, SOLOMON C W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$1,168,400
PID
68846
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,119,400$49,000$1,168,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLUO, SOLOMON C W
Co-Owner
Address
350 PATTON DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1377-0642
Sale Date07/11/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUO, SOLOMON C W; LUO, WENDY H M$0 1377-064207/11/1986
ARNOLD, C & B J$0 1257-098406/15/1978
LENECEWICZ, J & J A$0 1216-072512/01/1975
WILLIAMS, D H JR & J T$0 1191-010305/16/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 10,826
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverClay/Concrete Tile
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+10
Govern BaseRate56c - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 6,459 6,459
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 4,367 4,367
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,189 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 696 0
   13,951 10,826

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock4071.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool816.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,280$20,000$248,280
2024$228,280$20,000$248,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps