380 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
380 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
56/ 08/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00068864
Owner
MORGAN, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$350,100
PID
68864
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,100$56,000$350,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
380 RIDGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1215-0964
Sale Date11/05/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN, JOHN$0 1215-096411/05/1975
KOCH, A$0 0988-029509/15/1959
KOCH, A$0 0899-052704/29/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,849
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1075
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,849 2,849
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,903 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 715 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
SLBR-SLAB 425 0
   5,947 2,849

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,020$22,500$112,520
2024$90,020$22,500$112,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps