330 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
330 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
56/ 08/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00068869
Owner
DEIBERT, FREDERICK G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,500
PID
68869
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,600$36,900$258,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEIBERT, FREDERICK G
Co-Owner
Address1639 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2058-2344
Sale Date08/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEIBERT, FREDERICK G; DEIBERT, MADELINE B; HARTMAN, SUSANNE L; SCHLEGEL, DIANE D$1 2058-234408/22/2003
DEIBERT F G & M$0 0919-019204/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,415
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)448
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56C-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,064 351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 242 0
SLBR-SLAB 378 0
   3,812 1,415

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage180
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,135$20,000$57,135
2024$37,135$20,000$57,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps