230 EISENHOWER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
230 EISENHOWER DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 08/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00068882
Owner
CZAUS, LAUREN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,100
PID
68882
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,700$31,400$211,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCZAUS, LAUREN A
Co-Owner
Address230 EISENHOWER DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2924-0719
Sale Date09/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CZAUS, LAUREN A$265,000 2924-071909/09/2025
OLMEDA, SANTO; OLMEDA, SHANNON M$249,999 2827-050607/26/2023
UMBENHAUER, MELISSA$200,000 2808-128102/09/2023
HOLLICK, FLORENCE; HOLLICK, GEORGE$0 1074-021301/27/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)1104
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,856 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage123
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,370$13,530$48,900
2024$35,370$13,530$48,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps