415 MARSHALL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
415 MARSHALL DR
Tax Map
56/ 08/ 0044/ 002/
Control#
00068899
Owner
BUBECK, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,900
PID
68899
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,900$31,000$258,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUBECK, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
415 MARSHALL DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2444-0841
Sale Date08/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUBECK, PAULA; BUBECK, RICHARD$1 2444-084108/04/2012
BUBECK, DEBORAH; BUBECK, RICHARD$0 1397-056009/18/1987
TERWAY, J J$0 1346-059210/15/1983
TERWAY, R J & J J$0 1115-089309/08/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56C-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 712 712
DCKR-DECK 40 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 378 0
   2,466 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage118
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool900.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)BRBrick1400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,590$14,630$56,220
2024$41,590$14,630$56,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps