375 PERSHING DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
375 PERSHING DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 08/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00068911
Owner
KIRSCH, TIFFANY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,600
PID
68911
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,900$30,700$288,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRSCH, TIFFANY
Co-Owner
Address
375 PERSHING DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$356,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-1203
Sale Date09/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEORGE, BARBARA L; KIRSCH, TIFFANY; KIRSCH, ZACHARY$356,000 2750-120309/28/2021
OHARA, GEORGE P; OHARA, LORETTA M$0 1341-094103/14/1984
EDWARDS, J D JR & E P$0 1320-025908/18/1982
BEACH, J W & E M$0 1125-006106/22/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56C-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,784 1,784
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,160 1,160
DCKR-DECK 114 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,796 2,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage135
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$13,500$78,500
2024$65,000$13,500$78,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps