711 S LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
711 S LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00068922
Owner
HINK, JOSEPH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$352,000
PID
68922
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,500$41,500$352,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHINK, JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
Address
711 S LIBERTY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2560-0121
Sale Date04/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HINK, ALLISON M; HINK, JOSEPH C$225,000 2560-012104/15/2016
WALASAVAGE, DAVID F; WALASAVAGE, MICHELLE F$19,000 2121-079210/19/2004
CREMIA, BERNARD$1 1474-028907/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,946
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,042 1,042
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 904 904
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 145 0
   3,395 1,946

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete480.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood280.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,615$20,000$80,615
2024$60,615$20,000$80,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps