Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1014 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
1014 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00068929
Owner
HERB, REBECCA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$340,700
PID
68929
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$307,900
$32,800
$340,700
Owner of Record
Owner
HERB, REBECCA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
1014 RIDGE VIEW DR
ORWIGBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2554-1745
Sale Date
01/27/2016
HERB, REBECCA ANN; SELLANI, GARY
$1
2554-1745
01/27/2016
SELLANI, HENRIETTA M; SELLANI, MARIO A
$32,052
1488-0313
09/03/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
2,181
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
56D-H5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,447
1,447
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,096
734
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,447
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
783
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
168
0
4,941
2,181
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
Total
2025
$69,600
$21,780
$91,380
2024
$69,600
$21,780
$91,380
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps