1018 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1018 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00068931
Owner
TOCZEK, STANLEY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$304,500
PID
68931
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,700$32,800$304,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTOCZEK, STANLEY J
Co-Owner
Address
1018 RIDGEVIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1438-0149
Sale Date11/30/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOCZEK, MARY S; TOCZEK, STANLEY J$0 1438-014911/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,777
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56D-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,064 713
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
DCKR-DECK 368 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   4,316 1,777

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,160$21,780$79,940
2024$58,160$21,780$79,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps