2004 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2004 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00068948
Owner
MARTLOCK, DOUGLAS N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$467,800
PID
68948
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,100$45,700$467,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTLOCK, DOUGLAS N
Co-Owner
Address
2004 RIDGEVIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$291,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2454-2909
Sale Date11/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTLOCK, DOUGLAS N; MARTLOCK, ELIZABETH K$291,000 2454-290911/27/2012
BEVAN, MARK D; BEVAN, MARY L$272,500 0333-000104/23/1998
TISSENBAUM, ALLAN & CHARLENE$48,000 1533-020612/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56d - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,870 1,870
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,726 1,726
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,784 0
DCKR-DECK 270 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   6,291 3,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood250.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,640$25,000$131,640
2024$106,640$25,000$131,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps