47 CONDOR LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
47 CONDOR LANE
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00006895
Owner
PURCELL, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,400
PID
6895
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,100$19,300$174,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address
47 CONDOR LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2356-1781
Sale Date10/28/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PURCELL, JOSEPH J$1 2356-178110/28/2009
BRUSO, WILLIAM$1 1463-012805/13/1991
BRUS0, W$0 1353-071112/17/1984
BRUSO, H$0 1161-011409/11/1972
BRUSO, W$0 0870-015010/03/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
CPTR-CARPORT 513 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,913 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.95

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood35.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,710$7,500$29,210
2024$21,710$7,500$29,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps