3004 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
3004 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00068956
Owner
FANELLI, KEVIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$808,000
PID
68956
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$757,800$50,200$808,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFANELLI, KEVIN J
Co-Owner
Address
3004 RIDGEVIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-2611
Sale Date01/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANELLI, KEVIN J$1 2648-261101/24/2019
FANELLI, JOAN S; FANELLI, LOUIS J$1,802 1557-016604/11/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,586
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)3
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+10
Govern BaseRate56D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,770 3,770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,056 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,627 0
   10,245 4,586

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool900.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood252.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1930.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,845$25,500$265,345
2024$239,845$25,500$265,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps