3006 RIDGEVIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
3006 RIDGEVIEW DR
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00068957
Owner
PUJARA, MAHENDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$874,500
PID
68957
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$818,300$56,200$874,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPUJARA, MAHENDRA
Co-Owner
Address
3006 RIDGEVIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1486-0211
Sale Date08/03/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUJARA, DEVI; PUJARA, MAHENDRA$128,000 1486-021108/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 5,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms13
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2200
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)3
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+10
Govern BaseRate56D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,308 3,308
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,602 2,602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,602 0
DCKR-DECK 1,186 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,056 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 44 0
SLBR-SLAB 92 0
   10,890 5,910

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth