1013 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1013 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00068979
Owner
BLISSETT, DELROY G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,300
PID
68979
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,600$31,700$310,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLISSETT, DELROY G
Co-Owner
Address
1013 RIDGE VIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$183,100
Certificate
Book & Page 1689-0296
Sale Date11/14/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLISSETT, ANGELA A; BLISSETT, DELROY G$183,100 1689-029611/14/1996
WALKER, STEPHEN P & REBECCA S$0 1596-030603/13/1995
CRAWFORD, D P & A K$168,500 1504-023705/14/1993
L & K CONSTRUCTION INC$0 1438-030211/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,051 1,051
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 973 973
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,051 0
DCKR-DECK 429 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   4,308 2,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,770$17,425$88,195
2024$70,770$17,425$88,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps