Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1015 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
1015 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00068980
Owner
GERBER, TAUNIA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$301,400
PID
68980
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$268,600
$32,800
$301,400
Owner of Record
Owner
GERBER, TAUNIA L
Co-Owner
Address
1015 RIDGEVIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2897-1523
Sale Date
03/14/2025
GERBER, TAUNIA L
$1
2897-1523
03/14/2025
GERBER, JASON W; GERBER, TAUNIA L
$199,000
2424-2927
01/09/2012
MECK, BRIAN C
$193,000
2118-0816
09/30/2004
ABEL, ELIZABETH; ABEL, MARK
$30,765
1465-0686
06/24/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1992
Living Area:
2,042
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
56D-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,028
1,028
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,014
1,014
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,028
0
DCK
R-DECK
320
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
400
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
64
0
SLB
R-SLAB
48
0
UHS
R-UNFINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
400
0
4,302
2,042
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$63,395
$21,780
$85,175
2024
$63,395
$21,780
$85,175
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps