1031 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1031 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00068996
Owner
SETLOCK, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$410,100
PID
68996
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,300$32,800$410,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSETLOCK, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
1031 RIDGE VIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$33,368
Certificate
Book & Page 1481-0732
Sale Date05/18/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SETLOCK, JAMES E; SETLOCK, MARY ELLEN$33,368 1481-073205/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,349
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate56D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 972 972
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 650 325
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,052 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   4,856 2,349

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,255$21,780$90,035
2024$68,255$21,780$90,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps