107 WOODVIEW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
107 WOODVIEW ROAD
Tax Map
56/ 09/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00069012
Owner
CAMPBELL, DENNIS F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$400,800
PID
69012
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,000$32,800$400,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, DENNIS F
Co-Owner
Address
107 WOODVIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$33,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1548-0337
Sale Date04/11/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL, CAROL; CAMPBELL, DENNIS F$33,500 1548-033704/11/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)435
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,220 1,220
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,220 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 424 0
SLBR-SLAB 295 0
   5,063 2,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5604 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,710$21,780$118,490
2024$96,710$21,780$118,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps