6 CADBURY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
6 CADBURY ST
Tax Map
57/ 01/ 0007/ 002/
Control#
00069038
Owner
MOUNTAINSIDE BIBLE CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,175,200
PID
69038
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,013,600$161,600$1,175,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNTAINSIDE BIBLE CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
UNION & CADBURY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2601-0188
Sale Date07/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOAK, LUKE; HORST, LLOYD; MOUNTAINSIDE BIBLE CHURCH$1 2601-018807/11/2017
PALO ALTO MENNONITE CHAPEL$0 1248-008410/26/1977
EASTERN MENNONITE BRD MISSIONS$0 1106-087307/02/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 6,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 6,400 6,400
RLGReligious Institution/Church 90 90
   6,490 6,490
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 460
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 460 460
   460 460
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 6,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Metal
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 6,400 6,400
   6,400 6,400

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres30.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,420$11,140$186,560
2024$175,420$11,140$186,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps