217 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 02/ 0001/ 010/
Control#
00069056
Owner
LUCAS, MANDIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,500
PID
69056
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,100$12,400$137,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, MANDIE J
Co-Owner
Address
217 E BACON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2445-0190
Sale Date08/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS, MANDIE J$70,000 2445-019008/21/2012
ROONEY, CHRISTOPHER M; ROONEY, KENDRA A$1 2292-259602/25/2008
MCCABE, KENDRA A$50,000 2059-163408/08/2003
STRASICO M & L M$0 1102-087909/13/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate57A-23
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   1,876 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,115$3,120$28,235
2024$25,115$3,120$28,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps