Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
227 E BACON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
227 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 02/ 0001/ 017/
Control#
00069061
Owner
REDDINGTON, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,000
PID
69061
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$188,000
$16,000
$204,000
Owner of Record
Owner
REDDINGTON, THOMAS
Co-Owner
227 BACON ST
Address
PALO ALTO
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1177-0321
Sale Date
08/03/1973
REDDINGTON, THOMAS
$0
1177-0321
08/03/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
1,056
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
57A-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,056
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
288
0
2,400
1,056
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.20
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.20
Frontage
66
Depth
130
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
576.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$28,095
$6,435
$34,530
2024
$28,095
$6,435
$34,530
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps