252 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
252 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 02/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00069067
Owner
KOSTURA, SHARDAE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,400
PID
69067
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,200$2,200$104,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSTURA, SHARDAE M
Co-Owner
Address
252 E BACON ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2772-2702
Sale Date04/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOSTURA, SHARDAE M$5,000 2772-270204/08/2022
SPLANE, RICHARD R$18,000 2576-198110/20/2016
SEIDERS, BETTY M; SEIDERS, JOSEPH$9,000 2487-219310/02/2013
CWABS, INC; THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$1,126 2477-280106/19/2013
FORBES, HARVEY C$60,000 2226-012509/27/2006
WILLIAMS, ETHEL; WILLIAMS, JUDITH$0 1410-070307/05/1988
WILLIAMS, J & UX$0 0971-057812/09/1958
KENNEDY, M EST. REIGEL, F MRS$0 0424-012202/18/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,592 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,770$3,000$17,770
2024$14,770$3,000$17,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps