305 E SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 02/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00069079
Owner
HENRY, PARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,200
PID
69079
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,200$4,000$100,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, PARK
Co-Owner
Address
305 E SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$37,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-0351
Sale Date12/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENRY, PARK$37,500 2584-035112/30/2016
SINKOVICH, DENISE M$23,000 1484-038707/23/1992
KRUSS, C$22,500 1461-030303/28/1991
HALLICK, B J & M V$0 1080-085310/25/1966
DOW, C R$0 1043-061002/14/1963
HALLICK, B & M$0 1017-018004/13/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 730 730
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 765 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 243 0
   1,738 730

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage36
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,140$3,000$16,140
2024$13,140$3,000$16,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps