300 E BACON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
300 E BACON ST
Tax Map
57/ 02/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00069080
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, KYLE
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$239,000
PID
69080
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,900$6,100$239,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, KYLE
Co-Owner
Address
300 E BACON ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$144,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2691-2681
Sale Date06/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JANAVAGE, ALISYN; ZIMMERMAN, KYLE$144,000 2691-268106/15/2020
ROSKOSKY, SHANNON; ROSKOSKY, STANLEY$1 2243-145302/21/2007
REEDY, BILLIE A; REEDY, LARRY F$38,000 1664-006506/14/1996
WELLER, T & A M$0 1399-028410/23/1987
GLIEM, J A & ZELLER, K A$0 1340-010001/31/1984
SMERLICK, C & WASSEL, T$0 1273-031705/09/1979
WILCOX, J G & M E$0 1023-009706/15/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate57a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,648 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   3,840 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,590$6,000$39,590
2024$33,590$6,000$39,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps