310 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
310 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 02/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00069081
Owner
MCDONOUGH, F DOUGLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,400
PID
69081
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,800$4,600$232,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONOUGH, F DOUGLAS
Co-Owner310 E BACON ST
AddressPALO ALTO
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1484-0261
Sale Date07/20/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDONOUGH, F DOUGLAS; MCDONOUGH, JUNE E$7,000 1484-026107/20/1992
SMERLICK, C L$0 1455-028508/15/1990
SMERLICK, T$0 1362-049507/26/1985
WASSEL, D A & E$0 1059-002909/11/1964
DESTEFANO, V & M % DESTEFANO J$0 0683-009206/05/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate57A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   2,488 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,340$3,000$30,340
2024$27,340$3,000$30,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps