309 E SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
309 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 02/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00069085
Owner
MIDDENDORF, SAMANTHA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,300
PID
69085
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,700$4,600$168,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDDENDORF, SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Address
309 E SAVORY ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$79,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2597-1100
Sale Date06/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MIDDENDORF, SAMANTHA$79,400 2597-110006/07/2017
BENNETT, JOSHUA M; CORSON, KRISTI M$96,000 2260-157606/20/2007
MORRIS, CHARLES H; MORRIS, WILMA J$64,900 0185-000110/31/1997
LANZENDORFER, J C & B L$0 1566-012704/16/1994
BREININGER, J$0 1317-078306/15/1982
BREININGER, C P & J$0 0810-054702/17/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate57A-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 845 845
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 845 423
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 845 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,775 1,268

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,905$4,765$36,670
2024$31,905$4,765$36,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps