79 TUSCARORA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
79 TUSCARORA STREET
Tax Map
57/ 03/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00069096
Owner
CAROL NEWTON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,200
PID
69096
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,100$32,100$222,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAROL NEWTON
Co-Owner
Address
79 TUSCARORA ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-1330/2024-3831
Sale Date04/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAROL NEWTON; MELISSA SHIREY$1 2854-1330/2024-383104/04/2024
NEWTON, CAROL$105,000 2567-244606/15/2016
LOSKILL, SOPHIE L$0 2555-125702/11/2016
LOSKILL, LAWRENCE R; LOSKILL, SOPHIE L$1 2080-052701/12/2004
PECOVICH, J & S G$0 1053-023611/26/1963
PECOVICH, J & S C$0 1053-023108/07/1963
QUINN, R J$0 0996-044202/08/1960
QUINN, R J$0 0976-050303/23/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)540
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate57A-13
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
CPTR-CARPORT 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   3,378 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,335$8,055$34,390
2024$26,335$8,055$34,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps