95 TUSCARORA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
95 TUSCARORA ST
Tax Map
57/ 03/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00069100
Owner
BAILEY, DONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,300
PID
69100
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,000$20,300$116,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, DONALD
Co-Owner
Address
78 TUSCARORA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2820-2792
Sale Date06/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY, CELESTE; BAILEY, DONALD$77,000 2820-279206/06/2023
ROBERTS, CATHERINE A$1 1096-003712/30/2000
MCGINTY FRANK T & ROBERTS C A$0 1304-000404/24/1981
MCGINTY FRANCIS J & FRANK T$0 1263-086009/25/1978
HOLLEY, H & D$0 0847-025209/03/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 384 384
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   1,272 768
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 792
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate57a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   1,092 792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame240.00 SF1
other17 OtherMMetal36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,950$7,500$18,450
2024$10,950$7,500$18,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps