105 TUSCARORA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
105 TUSCARORA STREET
Tax Map
57/ 03/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00069104
Owner
YAKAITIS, VINCENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,900
PID
69104
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,100$18,800$131,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYAKAITIS, VINCENT
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 101
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0696-0078
Sale Date08/02/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YAKAITIS, GEORGINE; YAKAITIS, VINCENT$17,000 0696-007808/02/1999
PEROCK MICHAEL$0 0752-013811/11/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
DCKR-DECK 368 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 245 0
   2,821 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage125
Depth131

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,650$7,500$23,150
2024$15,650$7,500$23,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps