0 TUSCARORA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 TUSCARORA STREET
Tax Map
57/ 03/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00069106
Owner
HESSE, VICKI L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,900
PID
69106
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,100$29,800$194,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHESSE, VICKI L
Co-Owner
Address
111 TUSCARORA ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2609-0647
Sale Date10/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HESSE, SCOTT D; HESSE, VICKI L$1 2609-064710/13/2017
HESSE, VICKI L; SHIREY, JUNE R$1 2523-225601/30/2015
REEDY, JUNE R; REEDY, WILLIAM$0 1331-026406/23/1983
PEROCK, M J$0 1062-013408/05/1964
BURCHILL, H ETAL$0 1004-044509/24/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   2,668 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage170
Depth270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,015$7,575$31,590
2024$24,015$7,575$31,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps