200 TUSCARORA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 TUSCARORA STREET
Tax Map
57/ 03/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00069109
Owner
GOTTSCHALL, MARK A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$173,500
PID
69109
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,200$17,300$173,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTTSCHALL, MARK A
Co-Owner200 TUSCARORA STREET
AddressPALO ALTO
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2394-0058
Sale Date01/06/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOTTSCHALL, MARK A$1 2394-005801/06/2010
GOTTSCHALL, MARK A; GOTTSCHALL, SUSAN L$0 1440-018501/05/1990
MC NULTY, J M JR. & K M$0 1391-066705/22/1987
CARROLL, A$0 1063-088803/05/1965
QUINN, R$0 0996-044202/08/1960
GARNER COAL MINING CO$0 0736-040204/15/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate57a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj400
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,480 0
DCKR-DECK 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,696 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage65
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock320.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,810$7,500$19,310
2024$11,810$7,500$19,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps