831 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
831 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00006913
Owner
KARKANICA, RACHEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,900
PID
6913
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,500$3,400$91,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKARKANICA, RACHEL J
Co-Owner
Address
831 FOREST LANE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$38,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2257-0146
Sale Date05/24/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KARKANICA, RACHEL J$38,500 2257-014605/24/2007
BALCAVAGE, DANIELLE M$18,500 1108-005702/27/2001
POGIRSKI, A EST$0 0332-003404/14/1906

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,307
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05B-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 325 163
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 637 0
DCKR-DECK 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 117 0
   2,301 1,307

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,815$3,250$19,065
2024$15,815$3,250$19,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps