524 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
524 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 03/ 0049/ 001/
Control#
00069142
Owner
YOUNG, WILLIAM G
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$66,100
PID
69142
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,100$16,000$66,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, WILLIAM G
Co-Owner
Address
524 E BACON ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2433-1035
Sale Date04/23/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG, BARBARA A; YOUNG, WILLIAM G; YOUNG, WILLIAM G$1 2433-103504/23/2012
YOUNG, BARBARA A; YOUNG, WILLIAM G$0 1274-035205/30/1979
YOUNG, W G & B A$0 1152-054204/14/1972
BOSCHE, W G & B A$0 1143-049409/11/1971
BOSCHE, J J & I C$0 1055-030505/12/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
DCKR-DECK 28 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
   1,180 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage75
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum70.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete297.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500$7,500$10,000
2024$2,500$7,500$10,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps