516 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
516 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 03/ 0050/ 003/
Control#
00069145
Owner
GILMORE, AUDREY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,800
PID
69145
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,700$16,100$113,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMORE, AUDREY A
Co-Owner
Address
516 E BACON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1384-0158
Sale Date11/20/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILMORE, AUDREY A$0 1384-015811/20/1986
GILMORE, L & A$0 1274-035905/30/1979
GILMORE, L & A$0 1215-072707/02/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,272 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage90
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,725$6,750$20,475
2024$13,725$6,750$20,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps