352 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
352 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 03/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00069189
Owner
COLON, ARISLEYDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,500
PID
69189
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,500$2,000$81,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON, ARISLEYDA
Co-Owner
Address
352 E BACON ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2725-1337
Sale Date03/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLON, ARISLEYDA$40,000 2725-133703/18/2021
MONILO LLC$12,000 2355-165310/29/2009
PRUTZMAN, ROSE M$0 1364-069909/16/1985
PRUTZMAN, G JR. & R M$0 1044-070904/24/1963
POGERA, J V, JR, UX$0 0959-019605/17/1958
BURKOT, A$0 0725-001112/30/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 712 712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 152 0
   2,720 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,015$3,000$16,015
2024$13,015$3,000$16,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps