620 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
620 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00069225
Owner
HOSLER, CHRISTINE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,700
PID
69225
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,300$9,400$44,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSLER, CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner620 WEST BACON STREET
AddressPALO ALTO
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2051-1155
Sale Date07/07/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSLER, CHRISTINE M$68,000 2051-115507/07/2003
GEHRING LISA M$1 1259-017307/26/2001
GEHRING LISA M & RODGER A$1 0911-029306/09/2000
VINCENT LISA M$31,000 1581-001511/10/1994
ADAMS, A K & H L$0 0880-055904/30/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 904 904
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 772 772
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 284 0
   2,664 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl432.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,740$3,000$15,740
2024$12,740$3,000$15,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps