Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
608 W BACON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
608 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00069228
Owner
HARRISON, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,200
PID
69228
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$41,000
$5,200
$46,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HARRISON, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
606 W BACON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$300
Certificate
Book & Page
2619-1724
Sale Date
12/13/2017
HARRISON, ROBERT; REID, TIFFANY ELLIS
$300
2619-1724
12/13/2017
HOMA, ROBERT GEORGE
$1
2145-2708
04/09/2005
HOMA, GEORGE; HOMA, LILLIAN
$0
0723-0026
12/04/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,344
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
57A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
672
672
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
SLB
R-SLAB
16
0
2,032
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
100
Total
2025
$13,825
$3,000
$16,825
2024
$13,825
$3,000
$16,825
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps