606 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
606 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00069229
Owner
ELLIS, TIFFANY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,400
PID
69229
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,300$9,100$76,400

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS, TIFFANY
Co-Owner
Address
606 W BACON ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-1048
Sale Date03/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELLIS, TIFFANY; HARRISON, ROBERT$32,000 2811-104803/16/2023
KRC HOME SOLUTIONS LLC$24,000 2502-271005/12/2014
GUYER, RICHARD$22,900 2495-054001/15/2014
VERBA, MARIE; VERBA, PETER$0 0977-053204/09/1959
WACHTER, A A$0 0831-039801/12/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 804 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,582 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage32
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,200$3,000$16,200
2024$13,200$3,000$16,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps