915 SUNBURY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
915 SUNBURY ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00006924
Owner
GABURICK, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,200
PID
6924
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,000$13,200$191,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGABURICK, ANTHONY
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address915 SUNBURY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-2553
Sale Date09/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAKER, JANE A; ECKLEY, SUSAN I; GABURICK, ANNE M; GABURICK, ANTHONY; GABURICK, ANTHONY J$1 2791-255309/26/2022
GABURICK, ANNE M; GABURICK, ANTHONY$1 2123-263611/06/2004
GABURICK, ANTHONY$0 0020-072406/06/2002
GABURICK JOHN & CATHERINE; GABURICK, ANTHONY; GABURICK, JOHN F$0 0552-027303/15/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,193
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05B-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,526 1,526
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 667 667
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,227 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
SLBR-SLAB 300 0
   3,881 2,193

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock660.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,350$7,500$45,850
2024$38,350$7,500$45,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps