522 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
522 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00069246
Owner
DITZLER, KIM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,400
PID
69246
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,200$16,200$114,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDITZLER, KIM
Co-Owner
Address
522 W BACON ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2624-0934
Sale Date03/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DITZLER, KIM$1 2624-093403/09/2018
DITZLER, KENNETH L$0 1221-046003/30/1976
DITZLER, BETTY J; DITZLER, K L & J; DITZLER, KENNETH L$0 1221-045503/30/1976
DITZLER, D & B$0 0733-004404/10/1948
DITZLER, D & B$0 0701-055904/08/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,022
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 876 876
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 876 876
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 876 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 94 0
SLBR-SLAB 260 0
   3,522 2,022

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage55
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,520$6,600$24,120
2024$17,520$6,600$24,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps