424 W BACON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
424 W BACON ST
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00069256
Owner
SCHAAL, AMANDA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,800
PID
69256
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,900$11,900$55,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAAL, AMANDA M
Co-Owner
Address
3807 W ABRAHAM LANE
GLENDALE, AZ 85308
Sale Price$49,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2696-2242
Sale Date07/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAAL, AMANDA M$49,900 2696-224207/23/2020
GRUBE, TIMOTHY G$1 2596-124305/26/2017
GRUBE, JENNIFER M; GRUBE, TIMOTHY G$32,000 2242-097701/22/2007
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$1 2206-062402/28/2006
ABN AMRO MTGE GROUP INC$763 2192-184802/17/2006
GERBER, KELLY M$49,900 1351-030410/31/2001
DRONITSKY RICHARD & APRIL P$20,000 1499-021404/16/1993
CARESTIA M J & HAZEL M$0 0992-033311/20/1959
CALABRO, D & M$0 0486-021207/17/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 663 663
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 629 629
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 153 0
SLBR-SLAB 245 0
   2,438 1,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,210$3,000$13,210
2024$10,210$3,000$13,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps