10 MARY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 MARY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00069272
Owner
L&L REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,700
PID
69272
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,500$2,200$46,700

Owner of Record
OwnerL&L REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
2444 RUNNING BEAR CV
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$29,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2739-2588
Sale Date07/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
L&L REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC,$29,900 2739-258807/19/2021
DONELLA, WALTER S$18,500 2664-274308/09/2019
BENTZ, ELIZABETH M; KOCHER, SA OP$1 1061-017112/19/2000
KOCHER SA OP$0 1344-057506/01/1984
SKOCZYNSKI GREGORY J & EDWINA$0 1189-002104/19/1974
DRYE E L & V I$0 1133-064102/01/1971
HAMILTON P A ETAL$0 1018-015703/20/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,054
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 527 527
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 527 527
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 527 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   1,609 1,054

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage16
Depth38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,665$3,000$13,665
2024$10,665$3,000$13,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps