332 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
332 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00069277
Owner
FIX FLIP OR RENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,500
PID
69277
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,600$11,900$95,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFIX FLIP OR RENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
9 MERRYMOUNT ROAD
READING, PA 19609
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-1391
Sale Date06/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIX FLIP OR RENT LLC$85,000 2866-139106/28/2024
ETHERINGTON, JEREMY$30,000 2317-128809/19/2008
MACCARONE, LISA ANN; MACCARONE, ROCCO F$20,000 2028-023602/19/2003
TRAPANI F & M$0 0765-043105/20/1949
 $0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,255
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate57a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 990 990
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 990 990
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 550 275
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,063 0
CPTR-CARPORT 475 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   4,356 2,255

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,215$3,000$15,215
2024$12,215$3,000$15,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps