328 W BACON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
328 W BACON ST
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00069279
Owner
MILLER, SARAH E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,300
PID
69279
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$8,400$75,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, SARAH E
Co-Owner
Address
328 W BACON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-0870
Sale Date01/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, SARAH E; REYES, JOSE L$90,000 2762-087001/04/2022
HUTZEL, NICHOLAS J$15,001 2561-249504/20/2016
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSN$1 2559-105303/18/2016
MURRAY, LISA$68,900 2202-043804/22/2006
RIOTTO, HELEN; RIOTTO, LEONARD$0 0909-034210/25/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate57a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 776 776
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 838 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,564 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,105$4,730$27,835
2024$23,105$4,730$27,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps