302 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00069284
Owner
309-311 MAHANTONGO STREET LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$180,400
PID
69284
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,200$16,200$180,400

Owner of Record
Owner309-311 MAHANTONGO STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address
274 PERIMETER ST
HOLBROOK, NY 11741
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-0558
Sale Date04/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
309-311 MAHANTONGO STREET LLC$220,000 2817-055804/28/2023
MALESZEWSKI, ROMAN$90,000 2745-280307/29/2021
GENOTPIL LLC$88,500 2483-124408/30/2013
THOMAS, MARCELLA A; THOMAS, RALPH E$20,000 0854-023903/31/2000
THOMAS RALPH E & PATRICIA A$0 1197-098010/17/1974
MOYER, E D & C$0 0689-023306/27/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 714
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:60
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 476 476
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 238 238
   714 714
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 5,094
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,520 2,520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,602 1,602
APT-FApartment(F) 630 630
APTApartment 342 342
   5,094 5,094

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,295$5,000$29,295
2024$24,295$5,000$29,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps