216 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
216 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00069306
Owner
CRUSEL DISPREILY CORDERO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,500
PID
69306
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,700$9,800$83,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUSEL DISPREILY CORDERO
Co-Owner
Address
15 VERNON AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-1657
Sale Date05/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUSEL DISPREILY CORDERO$36,000 2858-165705/10/2024
DAUBERT, ANN MARIE; DAUBERT, DEAN R$1 2365-238502/03/2010
DITZLER, PATRICIA$0 1153-039605/02/1972
FESSLER, L & E$0 0636-012909/06/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 881 881
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 761 761
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 953 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   2,931 1,642

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage34
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,165$3,000$18,165
2024$15,165$3,000$18,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps